トップ(HOME) Frame Package for iPad (iPad用フレーム内ページ) チャンネル一覧(300channel超) 検索急上昇ワード一覧 天気 懸賞 求人1 求人2 Wikipedia全頁全リンク動画 制作趣旨 Access analysis(4.5 million a month)
Smartphone ver.(スマートフォン版) iPad ver.(iPad版) From Text convert into Video Link ユーストリーム現時点人気ライブ ★【Blog about wikyou's pick up(更新情報ブログ)

wikyou.info  カナダフィギュアスケート選手権歴代メダリストのYouTube動画無料視聴

※YouTube動画&Wikipedia要約検索
【カナダフィギュアスケート選手権歴代メダリストの一覧】 (リストは英語版ウィキペディア(Wikipedia)canadaean Figure Skating Championshipsを使用)

  【以下、Wikipedia「canadaean Figure Skating Championships」の目次リンク・外部リンク以外のリンクを動画リンクに変換(メダリストリストは、Men 及び Ladiesまで)】

Canadian Figure Skating Championships

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

The Canadian Figure Skating Championships is a figure skating competition held annually to crown the national champions of Canada. It is organized by Skate Canada, the nation's figure skating governing body. The levels of the competition are senior and junior; in some years, the novice level has been competed as well. The disciplines of the competition are men's singles, ladies' singles, pair skating, and ice dancing.

The competition is used to help determine the Canadian teams to the World Figure Skating Championships, the World Junior Figure Skating Championships, and the Four Continents Figure Skating Championships, as well as the Canadian national team.

Canadian Championships had been held beginning in 1905. The 1914 Canadian Figure Skating Championships were the first official Canadian Championships. The Junior competition was added in 1928, the novice in 1966. Competition was interrupted in 1907 and 1909, and from 1915 through 1919 due to the First World War. Senior level competition was not held in 1943 due to theSecond World War, and ladies singles was the only senior level discipline to be held in 1944 due to the War.

At the 1959 Canadian Figure Skating Association (now Skate Canada) Annual Meeting, the Waltz and Tenstep competitions were discontinued and their championship cups were retired. Competition in the Fours discipline was held irregularly, with the final competition taking place in 1997.

The Canadian Synchronized Skating Championships began in 1983.

Contents

 [hide]

[edit]Medalists

[edit]Men

Men's Medalists
Year Location Gold Silver Bronze
1905 Ormond B. Haycock
1906 Ormond B. Haycock
1907 No competition held - Minto Skating Club rink destroyed by fire[1]
1908 Ormond B. Haycock
1909 No competition held
1910 Douglas H. Nelles
1911 Ormond B. Haycock J. Cecil McDougall
1912 Douglas H. Nelles
1913 Philip Chrysler Norman Scott
1914 Norman Scott Philip Chrysler
1915-1919 No competition held due to World War I
1920 Norman Scott Duncan Hodgson Melville Rogers
1921 Duncan Hodgson John Machado Melville Rogers
1922 Ottawa Duncan Hodgson Melville Rogers John Machado
1923 Melville Rogers John Machado
1924 John Machado Montgomery Wilson Norman Gregory
1925 Melville Rogers John Machado
1926 Melville Rogers Montgomery Wilson
1927 Melville Rogers Montgomery Wilson Jack Eastwood
1928 Melville Rogers
1929 Montgomery Wilson Stewart Reburn Jack Eastwood
1930 Montgomery Wilson Lewis Elkin
1931 Montgomery Wilson Stewart Reburn Lewis Elkin
1932 Montgomery Wilson Guy Owen Hubert Sprott
1933 Montgomery Wilson Guy Owen Rupert Whitehead
1934 Montgomery Wilson Guy Owen Rupert Whitehead
1935 Montgomery Wilson Osborne Colson Guy Owen
1936 Osborne Colson Wingate Snaith Philip Lee
1937 Osborne Colson Wingate Snaith Ralph McCreath
1938 Montgomery Wilson Ralph McCreath Wingate Snaith
1939 Montgomery Wilson Ralph McCreath Jack Vigeon
1940 Ottawa Ralph McCreath Donald Gilchrist Wingate Snaith
1941 Montreal Ralph McCreath Donald Gilchrist Jack Vigeon
1942 Winnipeg Michael Kirby Donald Gilchrist
1943-1944 No competition held due to World War II
1945 Toronto Nigel Stephens Frank Sellers
1946 Toronto Ralph McCreath Norris Bowden Roger Wickson
1947 Toronto Norris Bowden Wallace Distelmeyer Gerrard Blair
1948 Calgary Wallace Distelmeyer Roger Wickson
1949 Ottawa Roger Wickson William Lewis Donald Tobin
1950 St. Catharines Roger Wickson Donald Tobin William Lewis
1951 Vancouver Peter Firstbrook Roger Wickson William Lewis
1952 Oshawa Peter Firstbrook William Lewis Peter Dunfield
1953 Ottawa Peter Firstbrook Charles Snelling Peter Dunfield
1954 Calgary Charles Snelling Douglas Court Paul Tatton
1955 Toronto Charles Snelling Douglas Court
1956 Galt Charles Snelling Donald Jackson Douglas Court
1957 Winnipeg Charles Snelling Donald Jackson Edward Collins
1958 Ottawa Charles Snelling Donald Jackson Edward Collins
1959 Noranda Donald Jackson Edward Collins
1960 Regina Donald Jackson Donald McPherson Louis Strong
1961 Lachine Donald Jackson Donald McPherson Bradley Black
1962 Toronto Donald Jackson Donald McPherson Donald Knight
1963 Edmonton Donald McPherson Donald Knight Bill Neale
1964 North Bay Charles Snelling Donald Knight Jay Humphry
1965 Calgary Donald Knight Charles Snelling Jay Humphry
1966 Peterborough Donald Knight Charles Snelling Jay Humphry
1967 Toronto Donald Knight Jay Humphry Charles Snelling
1968 Vancouver Jay Humphry David McGillivray Steve Hutchinson
1969 Toronto Jay Humphry David McGillivray Toller Cranston
1970 Edmonton David McGillivray Toller Cranston Ron Shaver
1971 Winnipeg Toller Cranston Paul Bonenfant Kenneth Polk
1972 London Toller Cranston Paul Bonenfant Kenneth Polk
1973 Vancouver Toller Cranston Ron Shaver Robert Rubens
1974 Moncton Toller Cranston Ron Shaver Robert Rubens
1975 Quebec City Toller Cranston Robert Rubens Stan Bohonek
1976 London Toller Cranston Ron Shaver Stan Bohonek
1977 Calgary Ron Shaver Brian Pockar Vern Taylor
1978 Victoria Brian Pockar Vern Taylor Jim Szabo
1979 Thunder Bay Brian Pockar Vern Taylor Gordon Forbes
1980 Kitchener Brian Pockar Gordon Forbes Gary Beacom
1981 Halifax Brian Orser Brian Pockar Gordon Forbes
1982 Brandon Brian Orser Brian Pockar Dennis Coi
1983 Montreal Brian Orser Gary Beacom Gordon Forbes
1984 Regina Brian Orser Gary Beacom Gordon Forbes
1985 Moncton Brian Orser Neil Paterson Gordon Forbes
1986 North Bay Brian Orser Neil Paterson Jaimee Eggleton
1987 Ottawa Brian Orser Kurt Browning Michael Slipchuk
1988 Victoria Brian Orser Kurt Browning Neil Paterson
1989 Chicoutimi Kurt Browning Michael Slipchuk Matthew Hall
1990 Sudbury Kurt Browning Elvis Stojko Michael Slipchuk
1991 Saskatoon Kurt Browning Elvis Stojko Michael Slipchuk
1992 Moncton Michael Slipchuk Elvis Stojko Sebastien Britten
1993 Hamilton Kurt Browning Elvis Stojko Marcus Christensen
1994 Edmonton Elvis Stojko Kurt Browning Sebastien Britten
1995 Halifax Sebastien Britten Marcus Christensen Ravi Walia
1996 Ottawa Elvis Stojko Sebastien Britten Marcus Christensen
1997 Vancouver Elvis Stojko Jeff Langdon Sebastien Britten
1998 Hamilton Elvis Stojko Emanuel Sandhu Jeff Langdon
1999 Ottawa Elvis Stojko Emanuel Sandhu Jean-Francois Hebert
2000 Calgary Elvis Stojko Emanuel Sandhu Ben Ferreira
2001 Winnipeg Emanuel Sandhu Jayson Denommee Ben Ferreira
2002 Hamilton Elvis Stojko Emanuel Sandhu Jeffrey Buttle
2003 Saskatoon Emanuel Sandhu Jeffrey Buttle Fedor Andreev
2004 Edmonton Emanuel Sandhu Ben Ferreira Jeffrey Buttle
2005 London Jeffrey Buttle Emanuel Sandhu Shawn Sawyer
2006 Ottawa Jeffrey Buttle Emanuel Sandhu Shawn Sawyer
2007 Halifax Jeffrey Buttle Christopher Mabee Emanuel Sandhu
2008 Vancouver Patrick Chan Jeffrey Buttle Shawn Sawyer
2009 Saskatoon Patrick Chan Vaughn Chipeur Jeremy Ten
2010 London Patrick Chan Vaughn Chipeur Kevin Reynolds

[edit]Ladies

Ladies Medalists
Year Location Gold Silver Bronze
1905 Anne Ewan
1906 Aimee Haycock
1907 No competition held - Minto Skating Club rink destroyed by fire[1]
1908 Aimee Haycock
1909 No competition held
1910 Iris Mudge
1911 Lady Evelyn Grey
1912 Eleanor Kingsford
1913 Eleanor Kingsford Jeanne Chevalier
1914 Muriel Maunsell Jeanne Chevalier
1915-1919 No competition held due to World War I
1920 Jeanne Chevalier Dorothy Jenkins Alden Godwin
1921 Jeanne Chevalier Dorothy Jenkins Alden Godwin
1922 Ottawa Dorothy Jenkins Alden Godwin Mrs. John Law
1923 Dorothy Jenkins Cecil Smith Constance Wilson
1924 Constance Wilson Margot Barclay Marjorie Annable
1925 Cecil Smith Constance Wilson
1926 Cecil Smith Constance Wilson Mrs. G. C. Secord
1927 Constance Wilson Cecil Smith Evelyn Darling
1928 Margot Barclay Marion McDougall Dorothy Benson
1929 Constance Wilson Cecil Smith Dorothy Benson
1930 Constance Wilson-Samuel Elizabeth Fisher Dorothy Benson
1931 Constance Wilson-Samuel Cecil Smith Elizabeth Fisher
1932 Constance Wilson-Samuel Veronica Clarke Elizabeth Fisher
1933 Constance Wilson-Samuel Cecil Smith Veronica Clarke
1934 Constance Wilson-Samuel Veronica Clarke Kathleen Lopdell
1935 Constance Wilson-Samuel Veronica Clarke Frances Claudet
1936 Eleanor O'Meara Veronica Clarke Margaret Leslie
1937 Dorothy Caley Eleanor O'Meara Veronica Clarke
1938 Eleanor O'Meara Dorothy Caley Eleanor Wilson
1939 Mary Rose Thacker Norah McCarthy Eleanor O'Meara
1940 Ottawa Norah McCarthy Mary Rose Thacker Eleanor O'Meara
1941 Montreal Mary Rose Thacker Barbara Ann Scott Norah McCarthy
1942 Winnipeg Mary Rose Thacker Barbara Ann Scott Elizabeth McKellar
1943 No competition held due to World War II
1944 Toronto Barbara Ann Scott Marilyn Ruth Take Nadine Phillips
1945 Toronto Barbara Ann Scott Marilyn Ruth Take Gloria Lillico
1946 Toronto Barbara Ann Scott Marilyn Ruth Take Nadine Phillips
1947 Toronto Marilyn Ruth Take Nadine Phillips Suzanne Morrow
1948 Calgary Barbara Ann Scott Jeanne Matthews Marlene Smith
1949 Ottawa Suzanne Morrow Patsy Earl Jeanne Matthews
1950 St. Catharines Suzanne Morrow Marlene Smith Vevi Smith
1951 Vancouver Suzanne Morrow Vevi Smith Jane Kirby
1952 Oshawa Marlene Smith Vevi Smith